Home :Preston & District Amateur Bowling League - 2018

Preston & District Amateur Bowling League - 2018

Sponsored by Walker Electrical Contractors Ltd of Preston, Lancashire.

Preston & District Amateur Bowling League - 2018


  • Top 15 Leading Merit 2018

End Of Season

Premier Division

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Wayne Ditchfield Parkfield Labour 'A'18 17 219 
 Mike Tunstall Croston17 17 132 
 Simon Coupe Parkfield Labour 'A'15 15 166 
 Owen Jackson Parkfield Labour 'A'18 15 125 
 Ashleigh Woof Parkfield Labour 'A'15 14 108 
 Lee Heaton Croston17 14 100 
 Thomas Ascroft St. Bernards 'A'18 14 60 
 David Watters Parkfield Labour 'A'14 13 111 
 Michael Coupe Hoghton 'A'18 13 61 
 Andy Graham Lostock Hall Cons 'B'17 13 57 
 Paul Sutcliffe Hoghton 'A'16 12 87 
 W (Bill) Rose Croston18 12 76 
 Andy Thornton Kirkham Cons15 12 72 
 Phil Lee Croston14 11 79 
 Derek Ainsworth Croston17 11 44 

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Nicholas John Wilson Brownedge Saints16 15 172 
 Tom Wright Hesketh Bank 'A'16 13 57 
 David Kay St. Gregorys 'A'15 12 114 
 Trevor Bibby Leyland & Farington 'A'14 12 101 
 Warren Pinson Hesketh Bank 'A'14 12 94 
 Steve Singleton Parkfield Labour 'B'15 12 77 
 Geoff J Pugh Brownedge Saints16 12 64 
 Gareth Whittle Hoghton 'B'16 12 44 
 Peter Quinn Leyland & Farington 'A'15 12 44 
 Richard Latham Hoghton 'B'13 11 88 
 David Bradshaw Brownedge Saints15 11 86 
 Timothy Slinger Longton V.M. 'A'14 11 83 
 Steve Edwards Frenchwood Soc14 11 76 
 David Jackson Hoghton 'B'16 11 61 
 Nicholas Dawson St. Gregorys 'A'16 11 55 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Andrew S Lea Lea 'A'18 18 159 
 Brian Wilson Empire Services 'B'17 15 140 
 David Lea Lea 'A'18 15 84 
 Peter Broadbent Lostock Hall Cons 'A'16 13 111 
 Martin Nelson (Snr) Lostock Hall Cons 'A'18 13 101 
 Peter Iddon Higher Walton 16 13 96 
 Joshua Iddon Higher Walton 17 13 82 
 John Anderson Empire Services 'B'17 13 79 
 Kevin Moss St. Bernards 'B'15 13 79 
 Neil Coupe Higher Walton 15 12 119 
 Richard Hoyles Freckleton18 12 75 
 John Rayton Freckleton18 12 67 
 Callum Foster Penwortham Sports 'A'15 12 64 
 Peter Jnr Wignall Deepdale Labour 'D'17 12 55 
 Mark Wilkinson Thurlby17 11 67 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Jimmy Kinsella Parkfield N. End22 21 157 
 Harry Derbyshire Eagle & Child22 20 131 
 Brian Law Lonsdale 'C'22 18 165 
 Des Mitchell Plungington Lonsdale21 17 122 
 Kieran Kershaw Lonsdale 'D'22 17 117 
 Greg Lowde Plungington Lonsdale22 17 100 
 Steve Pickthall Parkfield N. End21 16 132 
 Martin Rawlinson Lonsdale 'D'21 16 100 
 Alan Pemberton Victoria22 16 80 
 Nathan Bamber Lonsdale 'D'19 15 138 
 Ron Kenny Farington Cons18 15 109 
 George Atkinson Deepdale Labour 'C'19 15 81 
 Steven Mills Parkfield N. End20 15 62 
 Steve Wilson Eagle & Child20 15 54 
 Alan Cragg Lonsdale 'C'20 14 133 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Anthony Porter Preston Bus20 17 153 
 Geoff Bibby Leyland & Farington 'B'20 17 109 
 Kevin Hourigan Empire Services 'E'17 16 146 
 Neil Kenworthy Longton V.M. 'C'19 15 140 
 Phil Threlfall Parkfield Labour 'C'19 15 117 
 Stephen Broomhead Leyland & Farington 'B'20 15 107 
 Terry Murphy Empire Services 'C'20 15 67 
 Alex Bruce Penwortham Sports 'B'19 14 86 
 John Scott Leyland & Farington 'B'18 13 80 
 Paul Cockcroft Empire Services 'E'18 13 78 
 Darren Norcross Empire Services 'E'19 13 71 
 Geoff Foxcroft Penwortham Sports 'B'17 13 70 
 Peter Tattersall Longton V.M. 'C'19 13 69 
 John Sutton Hesketh Bank 'B'20 13 66 
 Alan Hales Hesketh Bank 'B'20 13 -7 

Division 5

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 David Bradbury Lea 'B'20 20 196 
 John Bennett Middleforth R.B.L21 19 207 
 Steve Malley Longridge Cons 'B'21 19 192 
 Stephen Lett Deepdale Bowling22 19 188 
 Colin Blackburn Deepdale Bowling22 19 148 
 Keith Hassall St. Anthonys Deepdale 22 19 103 
 Scott Lewty St. Gregorys 'B'20 17 179 
 George Mercer Longridge Cons 'B'20 17 155 
 David McCann Lea 'B'21 17 140 
 George Russell St. Anthonys Deepdale 21 17 127 
 Jack Dawson St. Anthonys 'C'19 16 159 
 Phil Gaukrodger Deepdale Bowling21 16 142 
 John Brown Deepdale Bowling22 16 137 
 Michael Schurok Ashton BC 'B'21 16 135 
 John Jackson Deepdale Bowling20 16 135 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2018 RmK