Home :Woodplumpton & District Bowling League - 2015

Woodplumpton & District Bowling League - 2015

Woodplumpton & District Bowling League - 2015


Cup Draw
  • Cup Draw - 2015
  • Division 1Preliminary Round - Wednesday 25th March 2015
     
    Salwick 163  89 Crown 'B'
    Barton 'B'    BrickhouseThurlby
    Woodplumpton 'A' 127  132 Roebuck 'A'
    Parkfield 'A' 155  120 Longridge Cons 'A'
     
    1st Round - Wednesday 1st April 2015
     
    Fulwood Cons    Parkfield 'A'Salwick
    St Bernards A   Winners of Game BParkfield
    Scorton 'A'    Roebuck 'A'Thurlby
    Salwick    St. Michaels 'A'Broughton
     
    Semi Finals - Thursday 9th July 2015
     
     Winners of Game E   Winners of Game GEast End
     Winners of Game H   Winners of Game FForton
     
    Final - Thursday 3rd September 2015
     
        Garstang
  • Division 2Preliminary Round - Wednesday 25th March 2015
     
    Longridge Legion 134  105 Ashton B.C. 'A'
    Fulwood 'A' 140  132 Roebuck 'B'
    Catforth 'A'    St. Bernards 'B'Goose Green
    Whitechapel 133  124 Broughton 'B'
     
    1st Round - Wednesday 1st April 2015
     
    Elswick    Goose GreenBarton
    Broughton 'A'    Longridge LegionWoodplumpton
    Whitechapel    Fulwood 'A'Crown
    St Anthonys A   Winners of Game CGoose Green
     
    Semi Finals - Thursday 9th July 2015
     
     Winners of Game G   Winners of Game EDeepdale
     Winners of Game H   Winners of Game FBrickhouse
     
    Final - Thursday 3rd September 2015
     
        Fulwood Cons
  • Division 3Preliminary Round - Wednesday 25th March 2015
     
    Nateby 'B' 115  164 Deepdale
    Woodplumpton 'B' 168  0 Catforth 'B'
    Garstang 'A' 121  153 Nateby 'A'
    Thurlby 'A' 109  138 Crown 'A'
     
    1st Round - Wednesday 1st April 2015
     
    Patten Arms    Thurlby 'B'Elswick
    Deepdale    Woodplumpton 'B'Ashton
    Ashton B.C. 'B'    Nateby 'A'St Anthonys
    Crown 'A'    St. Johns 'B'St Bernards
     
    Semi Finals - Thursday 9th July 2015
     
     Winners of Game E   Winners of Game GSt Michaels
     Winners of Game F   Winners of Game HScorton
     
    Final - Thursday 27th August 2015
     
        St Bernards
  • Division 4Preliminary Round - Wednesday 25th March 2015
     
    Barton 'A' 133  136 Forton
    Inskip 120  146 Scorton 'B'
    St. Anthonys 'B' 155  113 East End
    St. Johns 'A' 146  118 Longridge Cons 'B'
     
    1st Round - Wednesday 1st April 2015
     
    Parkfield 'B'    Scorton 'B'Longridge Cons
    Fulwood 'B'    FortonPatten Arms
    Goose Green    St. Johns 'A'Fulwood Cons
    St. Michaels 'B'    St. Anthonys 'B'Garstang
     
    Semi Finals - Thursday 9th July 2015
     
     Winners of Game F   Winners of Game ECatforth
     Winners of Game H   Winners of Game GWhitechapel
     
    Final - Thursday 27th August 2015
     
        Ashton
  • League Cup Competition1st Round - Thursday 28th May 2015
     
     Broughton 'A'    Brickhouse
     Goose Green    Inskip
     Longridge Cons 'A'    Deepdale
     Nateby 'B'    Ashton B.C. 'A'
     Parkfield 'A'    Nateby 'A'
     Patten Arms    Barton 'A'
     Roebuck 'B'    Catforth 'B'
     Scorton 'B'    Roebuck 'A'
     St. Bernards 'A'    Fulwood 'A'
     Thurlby 'B'    Elswick
     Ashton B   Bye
     Catforth A   Bye
    1st Round - Thursday 4th June 2015
     
     Longridge Cons 'B'    Whitechapel
     Salwick    Fulwood 'B'
     Scorton 'A'    Parkfield 'B'
     Thurlby 'A'    St. Bernards 'B'
     
    2nd Round - Thursday 2nd July 2015
     
        
     
    Quarter Finals - Thursday 23rd July 2015
     
        
     
    Semi Finals - Thursday 6th August 2015
     
        
     
    Final - Wednesday 9th September 2015
     
        
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2015 RmK