Home :Woodplumpton & District Bowling League - 2017

Woodplumpton & District Bowling League - 2017

Woodplumpton & District Bowling League - 2017


Cup Draw
  • Cup Draw - 2017
  • Division 1Preliminary Round - Wednesday 22nd March 2017
     
    Woodplumpton 'A' 168  0 Crown 'B'
    Longridge Cons 'A'    BrickhouseAshton
    St. Bernards 'A'    St. Michaels 'A'Fulwood Cons
    Roebuck 'A'    SalwickSt. Anthonys
     
    1st Round - Wednesday 29th March 2017
     
    Winners of Game A   Fulwood ConsLongridge Sports
    Winners of Game C   Winners of Game DOwd Nells
    Goose Green    St. Bernards 'B'Broughton
    Winners of Game B   Parkfield ASalwick
     
    Semi Finals - Wednesday 6th September 2017
     
     Winners of Game G   Winners of Game EAshton
     Winners of Game H   Winners of Game FLongridge Sports
     
    Final - Wednesday 13th September 2017
     
        Eslwick
  • Division 2Preliminary Round - Wednesday 22nd March 2017
     
    Broughton 'A'    Barton 'B'St. Bernards
    Whitechapel    Fulwood 'A'Longridge Cons
    Catforth 'A'    Nateby 'A'Woodplumpton
    Elswick    Parkfield 'B'Broughton
     
    1st Round - Wednesday 29th March 2017
     
    Scorton A   Winners of Game CFulwood Cons
    Winners of Game D   Winners of Game BSt. Bernards
    Deepdale    Crown 'A'St. Anthonys
    Winners of Game A   RoebuckGarstang
     
    Semi Finals - Wednesday 6th September 2017
     
     Winners of Game E   Winners of Game HGarstang
     Winners of Game F   Winners of Game GOwd Nells
     
    Final - Wednesday 13th September 2017
     
        Salwick
  • Division 3Preliminary Round - Wednesday 22nd March 2017
     
    Catforth 'B'    Thurlby 'A'Garstang
    Thurlby 'B'    Ashton B.C. 'A'Barton
    Garstang 'A'    Nateby 'B'Patten Arms
    Broughton 'B'    InskipGoose Green
     
    1st Round - Wednesday 29th March 2017
     
    Winners of Game B   Winners of Game ALongridge Cons
    St. Johns 'B'    Longridge SportsAshton
    Winners of Game C   Woodplumpton BBarton
    Winners of Game D   Pattn ArmsElswick
     
    Semi Finals - Wednesday 6th September 2017
     
     Winners of Game G   Winners of Game FSt. Bernards
     Winners of Game H   Winners of Game EBarton
     
    Final - Wednesday 13th September 2017
     
        Parkfield
  • Division 4Preliminary Round - Wednesday 22nd March 2017
     
    St. Anthonys    Scorton 'B'Crown
    Fulwood 'B'    East EndSalwick
    Forton    St. Michaels 'B'Longridge Sports
    Barton 'A'    Garstang 'B'Thurlby
     
    1st Round - Wednesday 29th March 2017
     
    Winners of Game B   Owd NellsGoose Green
    Winners of Game C   St. Johns AThurlby
    Winners of Game D   Longridge Cons BCrown
    Winners of Game A   Ashton BPatten Arms
     
    Semi Finals - Wednesday 6th September 2017
     
     Winners of Game E   Winners of Game FBroughton
     Winners of Game H   Winners of Game GFulwood Cons
     
    Final - Wednesday 13th September 2017
     
        Woodplumpton
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2017 RmK